Our Staff

Office & Support Staff

Staff Name Position Room# email
Castro, Claudia School Counselor 207 [email protected]
Concon, Tami School Social Worker 207 [email protected]
Espinosa, Joseph Custodian PM   [email protected]
Hernandez, Frank Custodian AM   [email protected]
Koh, Jacqueline Occupational Therapist   [email protected]
Lizarraga, Ricardo Libr  arian
Library [email protected]
Martinez Piñero, Ailin School Secretary Office [email protected]
Morris, Jennifer School Psychologist 202 [email protected]
Padilla, Carmen Attendance/Health Specialist Office [email protected]
Retegui, Alma Cafeteria Manager Cafeteria [email protected]
Stennett, Trish School Nurse Office [email protected]
Vasquez, Ashley Principal Office [email protected]
Wahlroos-Donetto, Sarah Language,Speech,Hearing Speech Office [email protected]
Gonzalez, Arianna EL IA Stage Office [email protected]

 

Teachers

Staff Name Position Room# email
Agahan, Ashley SDC 2nd-4th Gr. Teacher 205 [email protected]
Arevalo, Yadira 3rd Gr. DI Teacher 204 [email protected]
Armenta, Ildara Kinder DI Teacher 401 [email protected]
Bergado, Nadia SDC TK-1st Gr. Teacher 404 [email protected]
Claypool, Emily 5th Gr. Teacher 502 [email protected]
Colio, Ana 1st Gr. DI Teacher 302 [email protected]
Fischlowitz, Richard 3rd Gr. Teacher 201 [email protected]
Guillen, Lilliam Impact Teacher 601 [email protected]
Kovach, Anne 5th/6th Combo Teacher 501 [email protected]
Molejona, Mariel 1st/2nd Gr. Combo Teacher 301 [email protected]
Monge, Laura Preschool Teacher AM 602 [email protected]
Munat, Susan 3rd/4th Gr. Combo Teacher 203 [email protected]
Paredes, Stella 4th Gr. DI Teacher 208 [email protected]
Pedroza, Myriam Preschool Teacher PM 602 [email protected]
Pelayo, Rina VAPA Art Teacher 209 [email protected]
Perez, Tony VAPA Theatre Teacher MPR stage [email protected]
Reyes, Richard 2nd/3rd Gr. DI Teacher 305 [email protected]
Rolt, Caley 5th Gr. DI Teacher 505 [email protected]
Sanchez, Edna 4th Gr. Teacher 206 edna.s[email protected]
Sanchez, Evelyn 6th Gr. DI Teacher 507 [email protected]
Sandoval, Myriam 1st Gr. DI Teacher 303 [email protected]
Santos, Ryan 6th Gr. Teacher 508 [email protected]
Schopler, Emma VAPA Music Teacher 405 [email protected]
Seely, Edna Kinder Teacher 402 [email protected]
Song, Patty Reading Teacher 209 workroom [email protected]
Talamante, Noemi RSP Itinerant 400 office [email protected]
Torres, Brianna 2nd Gr. DI Teacher 306 [email protected]
Tovar, Carisa Kinder DI Teacher 403 [email protected]
Villasenor, Laura 2nd Gr. Teacher 304 [email protected]
Washington, Kaelin Site Sub   [email protected]
White, Teyara SDC 5th-6th Gr. Teacher 504 [email protected]
Zuber, Katie RSP Teacher 503 [email protected]

 

 

Aides/Cafeteria/Noon Duty

Staff Name Position Room#
Basa, Pam SDC SA 404
Cortes, Mayra Noon Duty Supervisor  
Cox, Jennifer SDC IA 205
De la Torre, Angela Noon Duty Supervisor  
De la Torre, Juan 1:1 SDC IA 205
Diaz, Jennifer Pre K IA/PM 602
Fuli, Evelyn Cafeteria Asst. Café
Gonzalez, Corinne 1:1 SDC IA 205
Griffiths, Bridget Noon Duty Supervisor  
Guzman, Yessika RSP Aide 400 Office
Isaia, Iliana 1:1 SDC IA 504
Kuxhausen, Madison SDC IA 504
Meza, Maria 1:1 SDC IA 205
Murillo, Karla Pre K IA/AM 602
Reed, Angela RSP Aide 503
Renteria, Maria Rosario SDC IA 404
Roa, Ana SDC IA 404
Rosales, Nestor 1:1 SDC IA 504
Rubalcava-Rodriguez, Martha Cafeteria Asst. Café
Sandoval, Maryann SDC IA 504
Serna, Maria Noon Duty Supervisor  

 

PTO Board 2021-22

Kelly, Lauren PTO President [email protected]  
Salsman, Kari PTO Vice President [email protected]  
Arroyo-Williams, Anavictoria PTO Treasurer [email protected]  
Tapia, Veronica PTO Secretary [email protected]